Staff Directory

Namesort descending Title Department Phone Email
Jenny Adams
Business Manager, Local Business Center SSD Administration (773) 834-4145
Kathy Anderson
Administrator for Graduate and Undergraduate Student Affairs Department of Political Science (773) 702-3042
Natalie Arsenault
Associate Director of Center for Latin American Studies Committees & Centers
Brett Baker
Assistant Dean of Students SSD Administration (773) 702-8414
Ada Barbosa
Assistant to: Mulligan, Myerson, Shaikh; Workshop: Economic Theory Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-6576
Alexander Barna
Outreach Coordinator (CMES) Committees & Centers (773) 702-8298
Orit Bashkin
Deputy Director for CMES Committees & Centers (773) 834-8346
Alison Baulos
Executive Director, Center for the Economics of Human Development Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 834-0761
Maria Beck
Executive Assistant to: Heckman Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-3478
Jeff Beer
System Administrator Department of Psychology (773) 702-4830
Joanne Berens
Faculty Secretary and Web Editor Department of History (773) 702-5961
Anastasia Artmyev Berg
Student Assistant John U. Nef Committee Social Thought
Dan Bertsche
Associate Director, France Chicago Center Committees & Centers (773) 702-3662
Virginia Bova
Assistant to: Alvarez, Bonhomme, Lucas, Murphy, Telser, Tolley Workshops: Applications of Economics, Economic Policy and Public Finance, Family Economics Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-8191
Elizabeth Braun
Executive Director for Strategic Communications SSD Administration (773) 702-2612
Cyndee Breshock
Administrator for Chair and Faculty Affairs Department of History (773) 702-8394
Beth Calderon
Administrator for Department and Student Affairs, CHSS & HiPSS Committees & Centers (773) 702-8391
Janet Capodagli
Operations Assistant, Institute for Mind & Biology Committees & Centers (773) 834-4500
Laura Chavez
Grants Specialist, Local Business Center SSD Administration (773) 834-8204
Anne Chien
Student Affairs Administrator Department of Anthropology (773) 702-8551
Brittany Ciboski
Project Assistant (CMES) Committees & Centers (773) 702-8297
Ashley E. Clark
HPS and HHS Workshop Student Coordinator Committees & Centers
Dean Clason
Supervisor, Local Business Center SSD Administration (773) 834-8212
David Coleman
Manager, Auxiliary Services Center SSD Administration (773) 702-7371
Stephanie Cook
Communications and Event Assistant for Center for Latin American Studies Committees & Centers
Tolga Cora
MA Preceptor (CMES) Committees & Centers (773) 702-4619
Enrique Dávila
BA Preceptor in Latin American Studies Committees & Centers
Blake Davis
Managing Director of Development; Division of the Social Sciences, Becker Friedman Institute, and Energy Policy Institute of Chicago SSD Administration (773) 702-7175
Elizabeth Dia
Student Programs and Administrative Assistant for Center for Latin American Studies Committees & Centers
Sonia Doyle
Junior Faculty Recruitment and Executive Assistant to: Gonzalez, Neal, Uhlig Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-9013
E.G. Enbar
Student Affairs Administrator, MAPSS, Committee on International Relations Committee on International Relations (CIR), Computational Social Science, MAPSS (773) 702-8312
Shikha Evans
Grants Specialist, Social Science Research Center SSD Administration (773) 834-8203
Paul Fatula
Systems & Database Administrator, Dean of Students SSD Administration (773) 834-5950
Brodwyn Fischer
Director of Center for Latin American Studies and Professor of History Committees & Centers
Anne Gamboa
Student Affairs Administrator & Asst to the Chair John U. Nef Committee Social Thought (773) 702-8427
Oliver Garland
Assistant, Scheduling and Research Assistant for Margaret Beale Spencer Department of Comparative Human Development
Jamie Gentry
Office Manager & Student Affairs Coordinator for Center for Latin American Studies Committees & Centers
Claudia Giribaldi
Outreach and Campus Program Coordinator for Center for Latin American Studies Committees & Centers
Cate Goebel
Associate Dean, Research and Strategic Initiatives SSD Administration (773) 834-2392
David Goodwine
Department Office Assistant Department of History (773) 702-8397
Cristina Grados
Business Manager, Local Business Center SSD Administration (773) 834-8213
Gillian A. Griffin
Administrator for Chair and Faculty Affairs Department of Sociology (773) 795-3183
Brooke Ha
Grants Specialist, Local Business Center SSD Administration (773) 834-8210
Bethel Haile
Senior Manager, Programs and Operations, Energy Policy Institute at Chicago Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-0627
Patrick Hall
Dean of Students SSD Administration (773) 702-8414
Mimi Halpern Maduff
Graduate Student Affairs Administrator Department of Psychology (773) 702-8861
Katherine Hamaguchi
Operations Assistant, Local Business Center (773) 834-8202
Robert Herbst
Student Affairs Administrator Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 834-1972
Jacqueline Hill
Financial Aid Secretary, Dean of Students SSD Administration (773) 702-8414
June Hou
Senior Associate Director of Research Development SSD Administration (773) 702-5167
Katie Kaftanich
Manager, Academic Appointments SSD Administration (773) 795-2548
Hakan Karateke
Director of CMES Committees & Centers (773) 702-5375
Jodi Khan
SILC Grant Administrator/ Developmental Training Program Administrator Department of Psychology (773) 834-7573
Christina Klespies
Director of Human Resources SSD Administration (773) 702-2390
Janie Lardner
Assistant to Chair, Faculty and Student Administrator Department of Comparative Human Development (773) 702-3971
Rose Lewis
Administrator for Faculty and Department Affairs Department of Political Science (773) 702-6708
Sharonda Lewis
Business Manager, Local Business Center SSD Administration (773) 834-8211
Sharon Ligue
Pre- and Post-Award Administrator, Institute for Mind & Biology (773) 834-4535
Darlene Long
Team Support Specialist SSD Administration (773) 702-8799
Thomas E.R. Maguire
Assistant Director for CMES Committees & Centers (773) 702-8296
Sherry Manick
Director of Finance, Operations, and Personnel Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 834-1679
Lindsey Martin
Mellon Career Development Officer Department of History (773) 834-3809
Linnea Martin
Graduate Studies Administrator Department of Sociology (773) 795-3133
Stefani Metos
Alumni, Staff, and Student Programming Administrator Committee on International Relations (CIR), Computational Social Science, MAPSS (773) 702-8301
Cathy Mican
Admissions Associate, Dean of Students SSD Administration (773) 702-8415
Carolyn Mylander
Project Researcher Department of Psychology (773) 702-1562
Sarah Niemann
Senior Assistant Director, Social Science Research Center SSD Administration (773) 834-4433
Gina Olson
Associate Director, Center for the Study of Gender & Sexuality Committees & Centers (773) 702-9936
Monica Phillips
MA Preceptor (CMES) Committees & Centers (773) 702-4619
Wendy Pitcock
Assistant to Akcigit, Deshpande, Schmidt, Shimer Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-2417
Penny Pivoriunas
Procurement Specialist, Local Business Center SSD Administration (773) 834-8201
Kelly Therese Pollock
Associate Dean of Students SSD Administration (773) 795-3238
Patricia Princell
Department Secretary Department of Sociology (773) 702-8677
Colleen Reda
Business Manager Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 834-3732
Vicki Reicher
Senior Faculty Recruitment Executive Assistant to: Greenstone, Sonnenschein, & Mogstad Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-0759
Rohit Rijhsinghani
Manager, Business Data Analytics SSD Administration (773) 834-1331
Shelly L. Robinson
Director of Career Services & Senior Program Development Officer Committee on International Relations (CIR), Computational Social Science, MAPSS (773) 834-1621
Luisana Romero
Administrative Specialist HR, Payroll, and Visas Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-5079
Sonja Rusnak
Graduate Student Affairs Administrator Department of History (773) 702-3150
Kim Schafer
Administrator for Department and Faculty Affairs
Kristi Schoenwald
Assistant Director (Early Childhood Research) Department of Psychology (773) 834-7573
Joy Serletic
Assistant to: Brooks, Levitt, Lamadon, Tintelnot, Voena Workshop: Econometrics; Workshop: Econometrics Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-4862
Mimi Smiley-Wilson
Department Secretary Department of Psychology (773) 702-8403
Diana Smith
Assistant to: John List Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-8176
Nia Sotto
Department Administrator, Comparative Human Development Department of Comparative Human Development (773) 702-8130
Laura Tharsen
Executive Assistant (773) 795-2572
Sarah Tuohey
Student Affairs Administrator, Center for the Study of Gender & Sexuality Committees & Centers (773) 702-9936
Paul Walker
Deputy Director - Academic Programs (CMES) Committees & Centers (773) 702-4619
Ray Weathers
Administrator for Department and Faculty Affairs Department of Psychology (773) 702-8829
Kayla Wierzbicki
Room Reservations and Building Access; Executive Assistant to: Bursztyn, Golosov, Tebaldi Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 834-5240
Lisa Williams
Associate Dean, Finance and Administration SSD Administration (773) 795-2554
Julie Wong
Undergraduate Advisor Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 834-6672
Tekeisha Yelton-Hunter
Departmental Assistant for CIR, CSS & MAPSS Committee on International Relations (CIR), Computational Social Science, MAPSS (773) 702-8304
Ottilie Young
Graduate Student Affairs Administrator Kenneth C. Griffin Department of Economics (773) 702-2722
Mike Zachar
Director of Computing Services SSD Administration (773) 795-5921